Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Personal Data

The handling and protection of the users personal data are subject to the terms of the present statement as well as the terms of the Greek legislation (N.2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the personal data as outlined by the Chair of the Committee of the Protection of Personal Data, P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and the chapter 8 of N. 2819/2000 and N. 2774/1999 as well as the European legislation (95/46/EK and 97/66/EK) In case the users of this website provide at their own will personal data (e.g. name, address, phone number or e-mail address), the company may use these data for its own purposes.

The company can save and process the persona data of the users/visitors of the website for the purposes outlined below:


To provide services to the users via the website (sales, competitions, etc.) Qualitative services for the users/visitors and improvement of services and products through the personal information provided. Updates for new products and services as well as current offers, after consent by the users.

Advertising of the companys products, future communication with the users, survey questionnaires or promotion of products by distance with the consent of the users. The user/visitor of the website accepts that the personal data is relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.


The user/visitor reserves the right to object to fashionwigs4u.com using their data or amending them as well as to recall his consent to process the data at any given time according to legislation (article 11 to 13, N. 2472/1997).

In order to do that, you need to send us a letter or an email on [email protected] with your request followed by your name, address and email.


Intellectual and commercial property

This website and its content are industrial and ownership of the company fashionwigs4u.com and it is an object of protection according to Greek, National and International Legislation. The content of this website includes all the logos, patents, trade secrets, branding, graphics, logistic, pictures, photos, programmes, informative materials of any kind, data unless stated otherwise for specific rights of third parties. According to legislation N. 2121/1993, the International Treaty of Bern (N. 100/1975) and the relevant articles on intellectual on-line property, it is prohibited any form of copying, moderation, unauthorized access, disclosure, reproduction in electronic or mechanical form, saving or printing, downloading or misleading of the real content of the pages of this website. Products, services, branding, commercial logos or product characteristics of third parties that appear on this page, are intellectual and industrial property of third parties, who hold the relevant responsibility.


The commercial logos and branding features that appear on this website, the depiction of people, places or objects that are part of the content of this website, are owned by the company or a third party. The Company prohibits their use without grant of use unless there is a different provision in the terms of use. The content of this website is not under any circumstances available for exploitation and use of any Commercial Logo that appears in the website without the written permission of the Company or the third parties that might own Commercial Logos that appear hereto.


Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes a unique identifier that is sent to your computer or mobile phone (referred to here as a "device") browser from a websites computer and is stored on your devices hard drive. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browsers preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Many sites do this whenever a user visits their website in order to track online traffic flows.


Cookies record information about your online preferences and allow us to tailor the websites to your interests. Users have the opportunity to set their devices to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. The last of these means that certain personalised services cannot then be provided to that user and accordingly you may not be able to take full advantage of all of the fashionwigs4u.com features. Each browser is different; so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.


During the course of any visit to fashionwigs4u.com, the pages you see, along with a cookie, are downloaded to your device. Many websites do this, because cookies enable website publishers to do useful things like find out whether the device (and probably its user) has visited the website before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking to see, and finding, the cookie left there on the last visit.